No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is McVitie's Signature Chocolate Truffle Bar 35g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (43%) [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E442, E476), Salt, Flavouring], Cocoa and Hazelnut Flavoured Filling (40%) [Sugar, Palm Fat, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (5%), Hazelnut Puree (4%), Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E476, Lecithin), Dried Whey (Milk), Butter Oil (Milk), Flavourings], Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Dried Skimmed Milk, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Salt, Flavourings (contains Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)

Check McVitie's Signature Chocolate Truffle Bar 35g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? McVitie's Signature Chocolate Truffle Bar 35g | Spoonful