Is Me Moringa Beauty Me - Organic Loose Herb & Spice Tea with Moringa & Cinnamon -- 3.5 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Moringa, Organic Cinnamon 20%, Organic Fennel, Organic Lemon Balm, Organic Beetroot, Organic Cocoa Husk, Organic Liquorice Root, Organic Orange Peel, Organic Chamomile, Organic Chicory Root Roasted, Organic Rose Petals, Organic St, John's Wort
Check Me Moringa Beauty Me - Organic Loose Herb & Spice Tea with Moringa & Cinnamon -- 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Me Moringa Beauty Me - Organic Loose Herb & Spice Tea with Moringa & Cinnamon -- 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Annies Homegrown Rolls Cinnamon Organic with Icing - 17.5 Oz
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Chamomile with Lavender, Tea Bags
Bigelow Constant Comment Tea Bags Flavored with Rind of Oranges and Spice 20 Count - 1.18 Oz
Where to buy
Me Moringa Beauty Me - Organic Loose Herb & Spice Tea with Moringa & Cinnamon -- 3.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


