Is Me Moringa Power Me - Organic Loose Herb & Spice Tea with Moringa & Ginger -- 3.5 oz Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Moringa, Organic Ginger, Organic Peppermint, Organic Lime, Organic Lemongrass, Organic Nettle, Organic Parsley, Organic Gojiberries, Organic Carrot, Organic Dandelion Root, Organic Pink Pepper, Organic Liquorice Root

Check Me Moringa Power Me - Organic Loose Herb & Spice Tea with Moringa & Ginger -- 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Me Moringa Power Me - Organic Loose Herb & Spice Tea with Moringa & Ginger -- 3.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
HerbaceousCitrusMintySpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking
Vegan? Me Moringa Power Me - Organic Loose Herb & Spice Tea with Moringa & Ginger -- 3.5 oz | Spoonful