Is Meadow Fresh Calci Strong Dairy Food 6pk Chocolate 125g pottles 750g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk as indicated in bold type
  • milk solids
  • cultured milk solids
  • meadow fresh low fat milk

milk as indicated in bold type

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meadow Fresh Low Fat Milk, Thickeners (1442, 407), Sugar, Milk Solids, Fructose , Cocoa (0.8%), Flavour, Mineral (Calcium), Cultured Milk Solids, Emulsifier (339)

Check Meadow Fresh Calci Strong Dairy Food 6pk Chocolate 125g pottles 750g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meadow Fresh Calci Strong Dairy Food 6pk Chocolate 125g pottles 750g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Whole

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking