Is Meadow Fresh Calci Strong Flavoured Milk Chocolate Uht Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk as indicated in bold type
- reduced fat milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Fructose , Cocoa (0.6%), Flavour, Thickener (Carrageenan), Vitamins (A, D)
Check Meadow Fresh Calci Strong Flavoured Milk Chocolate Uht against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadow Fresh Calci Strong Flavoured Milk Chocolate Uht in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tru Fru Nature's Strawberries Frozen Fresh in White And Milk Chocolate
Horizon Organic UHT Chocolate Milk Boxes, 1% Single Serve, 8 Fl Oz, 12 Count
Prairie Farms Premium Chocolate Milk UHT - 14 fl oz
Tru Tru Milk White Chocolate Frozen Fresh Strawberries
NEAPOLITAN VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, AND STRAWBERRY PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH MILK AND CREAM, NEAPOLITAN
Where to buy
Meadow Fresh Calci Strong Flavoured Milk Chocolate Uht is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


