Is Meadow Fresh Kalo Yoghurt Single Greek Berries 160g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- low fat milk
- milk minerals
- greek yoghurt
low fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Greek Yoghurt (Low Fat Milk, Live Cultures), Berry Blend (Sugar, Berries (8%) (Strawberries, Blackberries, Blueberries, Boysenberry Juice), Natural Starch, Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Thickener (Pectin), Lemon Juice, Milk Minerals, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate))
Check Meadow Fresh Kalo Yoghurt Single Greek Berries 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadow Fresh Kalo Yoghurt Single Greek Berries 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meadow Fresh Kalo Yoghurt Single Greek Berries 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


