Is Meadow Fresh Kalo Yoghurt Tub Greek Honey Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • low fat milk
  • milk
  • greek yoghurt

low fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk
greek yoghurt

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Greek Yoghurt (Low Fat Milk, Live Cultures (Milk)), Honey Blend (Sugar, Manuka Honey (0.7%), Clover Honey (0.7%), Natural Starch, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate))

Check Meadow Fresh Kalo Yoghurt Tub Greek Honey against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meadow Fresh Kalo Yoghurt Tub Greek Honey is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go
Lactose Free? Meadow Fresh Kalo Yoghurt Tub Greek Honey | Spoonful