Is Meadow Fresh Milk Standard Uht Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- ultra heat treated milk
ultra heat treated milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ultra Heat Treated Milk
Check Meadow Fresh Milk Standard Uht against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadow Fresh Milk Standard Uht in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Tru Fru Nature's Strawberries Frozen Fresh in White And Milk Chocolate
Horizon Organic UHT Chocolate Milk Boxes, 1% Single Serve, 8 Fl Oz, 12 Count
Del Monte Fresh Cut Asparagus Spears, Extra Long, Harvest Selects
Parmalat Long Life Milk Whole Vitamin D 1QT CTN
BESSIE'S REVENGE WISCONSIN WHOLE MILK FRESH MOZZARELLA SLICES, SHREDDED MOZZARELLA CHEESE, PARMESAN, ROMANO & WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE PIZZA, BESSIE'S REVENGE
Where to buy
Meadow Fresh Milk Standard Uht is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


