No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Meadow Fresh Passionfruit Greek Yoghurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Greek Yoghurt (low Fat Milk, Live Cultures), Passionfruit Blend (sugar, Passionfruit (6%), Natural Starch, Natural Flavour, Milk Minerals, Acidity Regulator (sodium Citrate), Thickener (pectin), Preservative (potassium Sorbate)). Contains: Milk.

Check Meadow Fresh Passionfruit Greek Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meadow Fresh Passionfruit Greek Yoghurt is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSnackMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Meadow Fresh Passionfruit Greek Yoghurt | Spoonful