Is Meadow Fresh Quick Brekkie Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein concentrate
- carmine
- milk
- whey powder
- reduced fat milk
- natural flavours
- 471
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Milk, Dietary Fibre (polydextrose), Sugar, Whey Powder (milk), Milk Protein Concentrate, Stabilisers (471, 407, 412), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (carmine), Vitamins (e, A, D). Contains Milk.
Check Meadow Fresh Quick Brekkie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadow Fresh Quick Brekkie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


