Is Meadow Fresh Smooth Yoghurt 6Pk Berry Blast 6 X 125G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavour
flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Milk Solids, Strawberries, Thickeners (1442,415), Halal Gelatine, Mineral (Calcium), Flavour, Acidity Regulator (332), Preservative (202), Natural Colour (120), Cultures (Acidophilus,Bifidus), Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Milk Solids, Berries (Boysenberries,Blackberries,Strawberries), Thickener (1442), Halal Gelatine, Mineral (Calcium), Flavour, Natural Colour (120), Preservative (202), Acidity Regulators (330,331), Cultures (Acidophilus,Bifidus), Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Milk Solids, Berries (Boysenberries,Blackberries,Strawberries), Thickener (1442), Cream, Halal Gelatine, Flavour, Mineral (Calcium), Natural Colour (120), Preservative (202), Acidity Regulators (330,331), Cultures (Acidophilus,Bifidus)
Check Meadow Fresh Smooth Yoghurt 6Pk Berry Blast 6 X 125G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadow Fresh Smooth Yoghurt 6Pk Berry Blast 6 X 125G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
POWERADE Sports Drink Electrolyte Enhanced Mountain Berry Blast - 8-20 Fl. Oz.
Mio Sport Berry Blast
Where to buy
Meadow Fresh Smooth Yoghurt 6Pk Berry Blast 6 X 125G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


