Is Meadow Fresh Smooth Yoghurt 6Pk Berry Blast 6 X 125G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • halal gelatine
  • 120
  • 1442

halal gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Milk Solids, Strawberries, Thickeners (1442,415), Halal Gelatine, Mineral (Calcium), Flavour, Acidity Regulator (332), Preservative (202), Natural Colour (120), Cultures (Acidophilus,Bifidus), Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Milk Solids, Berries (Boysenberries,Blackberries,Strawberries), Thickener (1442), Halal Gelatine, Mineral (Calcium), Flavour, Natural Colour (120), Preservative (202), Acidity Regulators (330,331), Cultures (Acidophilus,Bifidus), Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Milk Solids, Berries (Boysenberries,Blackberries,Strawberries), Thickener (1442), Cream, Halal Gelatine, Flavour, Mineral (Calcium), Natural Colour (120), Preservative (202), Acidity Regulators (330,331), Cultures (Acidophilus,Bifidus)

Check Meadow Fresh Smooth Yoghurt 6Pk Berry Blast 6 X 125G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meadow Fresh Smooth Yoghurt 6Pk Berry Blast 6 X 125G is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep