Is Meadow Fresh Smooth Yoghurt 6Pk Berry Blast 6 X 125G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- halal gelatine
- cream
- 120
- milk solids
- low fat milk
- acidophilus
- calcium
- 415
- 1442
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Milk Solids, Strawberries, Thickeners (1442,415), Halal Gelatine, Mineral (Calcium), Flavour, Acidity Regulator (332), Preservative (202), Natural Colour (120), Cultures (Acidophilus,Bifidus), Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Milk Solids, Berries (Boysenberries,Blackberries,Strawberries), Thickener (1442), Halal Gelatine, Mineral (Calcium), Flavour, Natural Colour (120), Preservative (202), Acidity Regulators (330,331), Cultures (Acidophilus,Bifidus), Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Milk Solids, Berries (Boysenberries,Blackberries,Strawberries), Thickener (1442), Cream, Halal Gelatine, Flavour, Mineral (Calcium), Natural Colour (120), Preservative (202), Acidity Regulators (330,331), Cultures (Acidophilus,Bifidus)
Check Meadow Fresh Smooth Yoghurt 6Pk Berry Blast 6 X 125G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadow Fresh Smooth Yoghurt 6Pk Berry Blast 6 X 125G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
POWERADE Sports Drink Electrolyte Enhanced Mountain Berry Blast - 8-20 Fl. Oz.
Mio Sport Berry Blast
Where to buy
Meadow Fresh Smooth Yoghurt 6Pk Berry Blast 6 X 125G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


