Is Meadow Fresh Yoghurt Smoothie Strawberry Swirl 300ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- low fat milk
- acidophilus
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low Fat Milk, Water, Milk Solids, Sugar, Strawberries, Thickeners, Flavours, Lemon Juice, Natural Colour, Antioxidant, Cultures (Acidophilus, Bifidus)
Check Meadow Fresh Yoghurt Smoothie Strawberry Swirl 300ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadow Fresh Yoghurt Smoothie Strawberry Swirl 300ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Bolthouse Farms Perfectly Protein Breakfast Smoothie, Strawberry Parfait
ORGANIC STRAWBERRY, PINEAPPLE SUPERFOOD SMOOTHIE, STRAWBERRY, PINEAPPLE
Bolthouse Farms 100% Fruit Juice Smoothie + Boosts Strawberry Banana - 52 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Meadow Fresh Yoghurt Smoothie Strawberry Swirl 300ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid


