Is Meadow Fresh Yoghurt Smoothie Strawberry Swirl 300ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- low fat milk
- acidophilus
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low Fat Milk, Water, Milk Solids, Sugar, Strawberries, Thickeners, Flavours, Lemon Juice, Natural Colour, Antioxidant, Cultures (Acidophilus, Bifidus)
Check Meadow Fresh Yoghurt Smoothie Strawberry Swirl 300ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadow Fresh Yoghurt Smoothie Strawberry Swirl 300ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Bolthouse Farms Perfectly Protein Breakfast Smoothie, Strawberry Parfait
ORGANIC STRAWBERRY, PINEAPPLE SUPERFOOD SMOOTHIE, STRAWBERRY, PINEAPPLE
Bolthouse Farms 100% Fruit Juice Smoothie + Boosts Strawberry Banana - 52 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Meadow Fresh Yoghurt Smoothie Strawberry Swirl 300ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid


