Is Meadow Fresh Yoghurt Smoothie Strawberry Swirl 300ml Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Low Fat Milk, Water, Milk Solids, Sugar, Strawberries, Thickeners, Flavours, Lemon Juice, Natural Colour, Antioxidant, Cultures (Acidophilus, Bifidus)
Check Meadow Fresh Yoghurt Smoothie Strawberry Swirl 300ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadow Fresh Yoghurt Smoothie Strawberry Swirl 300ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Bolthouse Farms Perfectly Protein Breakfast Smoothie, Strawberry Parfait
ORGANIC STRAWBERRY, PINEAPPLE SUPERFOOD SMOOTHIE, STRAWBERRY, PINEAPPLE
Bolthouse Farms 100% Fruit Juice Smoothie + Boosts Strawberry Banana - 52 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Meadow Fresh Yoghurt Smoothie Strawberry Swirl 300ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid


