Is Meadow Fresh Yoghurt Tub Strawberry 1kg Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- meadow fresh low fat milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meadow Fresh Low Fat Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Strawberries, Thickeners (1442, Locust Bean Gum, Pectin, Agar), Fructose, Halal Gelatine, Mineral Salt (Calcium), Flavour, Food Acid (Potassium Citrate), Natural Colour (Carmine), Potassium Sorbate), Cultures
Check Meadow Fresh Yoghurt Tub Strawberry 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadow Fresh Yoghurt Tub Strawberry 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Land O Lakes Fresh Buttery Taste Spread 15oz Tub
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Strawberry Frosting 16 oz Tub
Yoplait Original Smooth Style Strawberry Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 8 oz Tub
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Coconut, 8 oz Tub
Where to buy
Meadow Fresh Yoghurt Tub Strawberry 1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


