Is Meadow Gold 1% Lowfat Buttermilk Paper - 1 Quart Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cultured Lowfat Milk, Less than 1% of Nonfat Milk, Food Starch-Modified (Corn), Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.
Check Meadow Gold 1% Lowfat Buttermilk Paper - 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadow Gold 1% Lowfat Buttermilk Paper - 1 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Meadow Gold 1% Lowfat Buttermilk Paper - 1 Quart is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


