Is Meadow Gold Large Curd Cottage Cheese - 24oz Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Cultured Fat Free Milk, Milk, Cream, Grade A Whey, Salt, Nonfat Milk, Guar Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Corn Starch, Sodium And Potassium Phosphates, Enzyme, Carbon Dioxide To Preserve Freshness
Check Meadow Gold Large Curd Cottage Cheese - 24oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadow Gold Large Curd Cottage Cheese - 24oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meadow Gold Large Curd Cottage Cheese - 24oz is available at 2 retailers
AlbertsonsTarget
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
MildTangySavory
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackSalad ToppingMeal Prep


