Is Meadow Gold Pumpkin Spice Eggnog, Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- less than 1% of natural flavor, carrageenan, guar gum, mono, diglycerides, nutmeg, annatto, turmeric
- of natural flavor
less than 1% of natural flavor, carrageenan, guar gum, mono, diglycerides, nutmeg, annatto, turmeric
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, EGG YOLKS, PUMPKIN PUREE, LESS THAN 1% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NUTMEG, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC (COLORS). SALT.
Check Meadow Gold Pumpkin Spice Eggnog, Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadow Gold Pumpkin Spice Eggnog, Pumpkin Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


