Is Meadow Gold Viva Lowfat Cottage Cheese - 24 Oz Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Cultured Fat Free Milk, Milk, Cream, Grade A Whey, Salt, Nonfat Milk, Guar Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Corn Starch, Sodium And Potassium Phosphates, Enzyme, Vitamin A Palmitate And Carbon Dioxide (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Meadow Gold Viva Lowfat Cottage Cheese - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadow Gold Viva Lowfat Cottage Cheese - 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meadow Gold Viva Lowfat Cottage Cheese - 24 Oz is available at 2 retailers
AlbertsonsSmith's
About this product
Cheese · Tub
Flavor
Mild
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSaladTopping


