Is Meadowfresh Cottage Cheese Light Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Meadow Fresh Skim Milk, Cream, Milk Solids, Salt, Thickeners (410, 407), Preservative (202), Cultured Dextrose, Mineral (Calcium), Flavour, Cultures, Rennilase (Vegetarian Rennet)
Check Meadowfresh Cottage Cheese Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadowfresh Cottage Cheese Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meadowfresh Cottage Cheese Light is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
MildSavoryNeutral
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSandwichBreakfast


