Is Meadowlea Original Spread Original 1kg Gluten Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with a mild, butter-like flavor and soft, easily spreadable texture even when refrigerated. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, in baking and for cooking. Reviewers frequently comment on consistent spreadability, reliable everyday performance and good value, with occasional notes about personal taste preferences and packaging convenience for households.

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with a mild, butter-like flavor and soft, easily spreadable texture even when refrigerated. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, in baking and for cooking. Reviewers frequently comment on consistent spreadability, reliable everyday performance and good value, with occasional notes about personal taste preferences and packaging convenience for households.
Ingredients
Vegetable Oils (containing 47% Canola Oil), Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (322 (Soy), 471), Milk Solids, Preservative (202), Food Acid (270), Natural Colour (160a), Vitamins (A, D), Natural Flavour
Check Meadowlea Original Spread Original 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadowlea Original Spread Original 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Meadowlea Original Spread Original 1kg is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


