Is Meadowlea Spread Canola 500g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk as indicated in bold type
- milk solids
milk as indicated in bold type
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Vegetable Oils, Salt, Milk Solids (Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 471)), Food Acid (Lactic), Flavour, Vitamins A & D, Natural Colour (Beta-carotene)
Check Meadowlea Spread Canola 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadowlea Spread Canola 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Meadowlea Spread Canola 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


