Is Meadowlea Spread Original 1kg Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk as indicated in bold type
- milk solids
milk as indicated in bold type
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oils, Canola Oil & Sunflower Oil ), Water, Salt, Flavour, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 471), Food Acid (Lactic), Natural Colour (Beta-carotene), Vitamin A, Vitamin D
Check Meadowlea Spread Original 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadowlea Spread Original 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meadowlea Spread Original 1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


