Is Meadowlea Spread Original 250g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 270
- 160a
- 471
270
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oils (63%) (Canola Oil (51%)), Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 471), Milk Solids, Preservative (202), Food Acid (270), Flavour, Natural Colour (160a), Vitamins A & D
Check Meadowlea Spread Original 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadowlea Spread Original 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meadowlea Spread Original 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


