Is MEAL BAR, STRAWBERRY BLISS Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
- oats
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE SYRUP, OATS, CASHEW BUTTER (CASHEWS, SUNFLOWER OIL), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SESAME SEEDS, ALMONDS, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, CRISP BROWN RICE, DRIED CANE SYRUP, FLAX SEEDS, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, STRAWBERRY PUREE, RICE SYRUP, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, SALT, NATURAL WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, OAT FLOUR, BLUEBERRY PUREE, MOLASSES, GLYCERIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL, ARABIC GUM, ORGANIC COMPLIANT BLUEBERRY FLAVOR, NATURAL TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBIC ACID, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check MEAL BAR, STRAWBERRY BLISS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEAL BAR, STRAWBERRY BLISS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


