Is MEAL CREATIONS, BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE SEASONING, BUFFALO STYLE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • organic nonfat dry milk
  • milk
  • organic whey
  • organic cream
  • natural flavor
  • organic butter
  • organic butter blend

organic nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Red Pepper, Salt, Organic Butter Blend (Organic Butter (Organic Cream, Natural Flavor), Organic Whey, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk), Organic Dehydrated Garlic, Organic Tomato Powder, Organic Yeast Extract, Organic Soybean Oil, Natural Flavor

Check MEAL CREATIONS, BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE SEASONING, BUFFALO STYLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

MEAL CREATIONS, BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE SEASONING, BUFFALO STYLE is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Seasoning · Dried, Powder

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangySavory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGrillingMarinading