Is MEAL CREATIONS, BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE SEASONING, BUFFALO STYLE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- organic nonfat dry milk
- organic whey
- organic cream
- organic butter
- organic butter blend
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Red Pepper, Salt, Organic Butter Blend (Organic Butter (Organic Cream, Natural Flavor), Organic Whey, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk), Organic Dehydrated Garlic, Organic Tomato Powder, Organic Yeast Extract, Organic Soybean Oil, Natural Flavor
Check MEAL CREATIONS, BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE SEASONING, BUFFALO STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEAL CREATIONS, BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE SEASONING, BUFFALO STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MEAL CREATIONS, BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE SEASONING, BUFFALO STYLE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Dried, Powder


