Is MEAL CREATIONS, BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE SEASONING, BUFFALO STYLE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural flavor
- organic yeast extract
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Red Pepper, Salt, Organic Butter Blend (Organic Butter (Organic Cream, Natural Flavor), Organic Whey, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk), Organic Dehydrated Garlic, Organic Tomato Powder, Organic Yeast Extract, Organic Soybean Oil, Natural Flavor
Check MEAL CREATIONS, BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE SEASONING, BUFFALO STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEAL CREATIONS, BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE SEASONING, BUFFALO STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MEAL CREATIONS, BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE SEASONING, BUFFALO STYLE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Dried, Powder


