Is Meal Mart Deli Style Sliced Pastrami Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SPICES & FLAVORINGS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOR, SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, BLACK PEPPER, DEXTROSE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Meal Mart Deli Style Sliced Pastrami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meal Mart Deli Style Sliced Pastrami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
About this product
Meat · Slice


