Is Meal Mart Gluten Free Chicken Tenders Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN, WATER, POTATO STARCH, EGGS, PALM OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GRANULATED ONION, SUGAR, SALT CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GRANULATED GARLIC, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICES & FLAVORINGS

Check Meal Mart Gluten Free Chicken Tenders against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingSide Dish