Is Meal Mart Kosher For Passover Kishka Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Beff Fat, Potatoes, Water, Carrots, Onions, Paprika Eggs, Celery, Spices & Flavoring, Sugar, Salt, White Pepper, Black Pepper. Contains: Eggs.
Check Meal Mart Kosher For Passover Kishka against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meal Mart Kosher For Passover Kishka in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Morton Coarse Kosher Salt – For Everyday Cooking, Grilling, Brining, and as a Margarita Salt Rimmer, 16 OZ Canister
Knorr Pasta Side Dish for a warm, soothing meal Cheddar Broccoli easy preparation 4.3 oz
Pioneer Peppered Gravy Mix, 2.75 oz – Deliciously Smooth Gravy for Meats, Biscuits, and More – Easy-to-Make Flavorful Meal Addition
Manischewitz Reduced Sodium Matzo Ball Mix For Passover - 5 Oz
Malt-O-Meal® Chocolate Quick Cooking Hot Wheat Cereal, Shelf-Stable, Kosher, Hearty, 28 oz. Box
About this product
Meat · Loaf


