Is Meal Mart Kosher For Passover Kishka Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Beff Fat, Potatoes, Water, Carrots, Onions, Paprika Eggs, Celery, Spices & Flavoring, Sugar, Salt, White Pepper, Black Pepper. Contains: Eggs.
Check Meal Mart Kosher For Passover Kishka against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meal Mart Kosher For Passover Kishka in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Morton Coarse Kosher Salt – For Everyday Cooking, Grilling, Brining, and as a Margarita Salt Rimmer, 16 OZ Canister
Knorr Pasta Side Dish for a warm, soothing meal Cheddar Broccoli easy preparation 4.3 oz
Pioneer Peppered Gravy Mix, 2.75 oz – Deliciously Smooth Gravy for Meats, Biscuits, and More – Easy-to-Make Flavorful Meal Addition
Manischewitz Reduced Sodium Matzo Ball Mix For Passover - 5 Oz
Malt-O-Meal® Chocolate Quick Cooking Hot Wheat Cereal, Shelf-Stable, Kosher, Hearty, 28 oz. Box
About this product
Meat · Loaf


