Is Meal Mart Kosher For Passover Kishka Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • paprika eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Starch, Beff Fat, Potatoes, Water, Carrots, Onions, Paprika Eggs, Celery, Spices & Flavoring, Sugar, Salt, White Pepper, Black Pepper. Contains: Eggs.

Check Meal Mart Kosher For Passover Kishka against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryPeppery
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep