Is Meal Mart Turkey Franks Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GROUND TURKEY, WATER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, SUGAR, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, MUSTARD (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, WATER, SALT, TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVOR AND SPICES), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICES & FLAVORINGS, SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITIRTE

Check Meal Mart Turkey Franks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Meal Mart Turkey Franks is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry