Is Meal Mart Turkey Shwarma With Chick Peas 12 Oz. Pack Of 3. Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey dark meat
turkey dark meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Dark Meat, Chickpeas Broth, Water, Chick Peas, Corn Syrup Solids, Spices, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Soy Protein Concentrate, Carrageenan, Smoke Flavor, Sodium Phosphate
Check Meal Mart Turkey Shwarma With Chick Peas 12 Oz. Pack Of 3. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meal Mart Turkey Shwarma With Chick Peas 12 Oz. Pack Of 3. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
98% FAT FREE TURKEY CHILI WITH BEANS, TURKEY WITH BEANS
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Where to buy
Meal Mart Turkey Shwarma With Chick Peas 12 Oz. Pack Of 3. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


