Is MEAL REPLACEMENT BAR, SUPER COOKIE CRUNCH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- whole milk powder
- milk fat
- milk chocolate drops
- nonfat milk powder
- whey powder
- milk protein isolate
- +1 more
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY COCOA CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), TAPIOCA STARCH), VANILLA CREAM TOPPING (CORN SYRUP, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, GLYCERIN, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN), CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), MILK CHOCOLATE DROPS (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CANOLA OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), METAMYOSYN V100 PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DRIED EGG WHITE, L-GLUTAMINE), CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE, GLYCERIN, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, PALM OIL, FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (ASCORBIC ACID, D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ZINC OXIDE, COPPER GLUCONATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN), PEANUT FLOUR, SALT, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL ALMOND BUTTER, WHEAT GERM.
Check MEAL REPLACEMENT BAR, SUPER COOKIE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEAL REPLACEMENT BAR, SUPER COOKIE CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Aloha Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
ICED OATMEAL COOKIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE
Talenti Double Cookie Crunch
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


