Is Meal Simple Sweet Onion Horseradish Dip, Sweet Onion Horseradish Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured skim milk
- cream
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, GELATIN), HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR), CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUARGUM), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, WHOLE EGGS, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), ONION, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, CULTURED SKIM MILK, DEHYDRATED HORSERADISH, PARSLEY, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (COLOR), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check Meal Simple Sweet Onion Horseradish Dip, Sweet Onion Horseradish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meal Simple Sweet Onion Horseradish Dip, Sweet Onion Horseradish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


