No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Meal Simple Sweet Onion Horseradish Dip, Sweet Onion Horseradish Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, GELATIN), HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR), CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUARGUM), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, WHOLE EGGS, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), ONION, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, CULTURED SKIM MILK, DEHYDRATED HORSERADISH, PARSLEY, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (COLOR), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check Meal Simple Sweet Onion Horseradish Dip, Sweet Onion Horseradish against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping
Vegan? Meal Simple Sweet Onion Horseradish Dip, Sweet Onion Horseradish | Spoonful