Is Mean Bean Coffee, 12 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • reduced fat milk

reduced fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COFFEE (FILTERED WATER, COFFEE), REDUCED FAT MILK, SUGAR, GLUCOSE, TAURINE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURALLY SOURCED FLAVOURS, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM ALGINATE, CAFFEINE, NIACINAMIDE, SUCRALOSE, NATURAL COLOUR, D-GLUCURONOLACTONE, GUARANA SEED EXTRACT, INOSITOL, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN. B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN. B2), MALTODEXTRIN.

Check Mean Bean Coffee, 12 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mean Bean Coffee, 12 pack is available at 6 retailers

LoblawsZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go