Is Mean Bean Coffee, 12 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b2
- riboflavin
- tricalcium phosphate
- inositol
- +1 more
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COFFEE (FILTERED WATER, COFFEE), REDUCED FAT MILK, SUGAR, GLUCOSE, TAURINE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURALLY SOURCED FLAVOURS, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM ALGINATE, CAFFEINE, NIACINAMIDE, SUCRALOSE, NATURAL COLOUR, D-GLUCURONOLACTONE, GUARANA SEED EXTRACT, INOSITOL, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN. B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN. B2), MALTODEXTRIN.
Check Mean Bean Coffee, 12 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mean Bean Coffee, 12 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mean Bean Coffee, 12 pack is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


