Is Meat & Cheese Snack Tray Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef
- cube hard salami
- pork
- monterey jack cheese cubes
- cultured grade a nonfat milk
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- sharp cheddar cheese cubes
- lactic acid
- sodium lactate
- natural smoke flavoring
- dextrose
- +2 more
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CUBE HARD SALAMI (PORK, BEEF, WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PAPRIKA, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM LACTATE, LACTIC ACID, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), CUBE HARD SALAMI (PORK, BEEF, WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PAPRIKA, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM LACTATE, LACTIC ACID, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE CUBES (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE CUBES (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ROSEMARY FLAVORED CRACKERS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, ROSEMARY, SALT, SUGAR, YEAST, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SOFT BREAD STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT), ROASTED RED PEPPER HUMMUS (CHICKPEAS, WATER, ROASTED RED PEPPERS, SESAME TAHINI, CANOLA OIL, SALT, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID), GREEK YOGURT DIP (CULTURED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, CUCUMBER, WATER, SALT, GARLIC, DILL, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR)
Check Meat & Cheese Snack Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meat & Cheese Snack Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Snack · Tray, Piece, Crackers, Bread Sticks, Dip


