Is Meat Church Honey Hog Hot BBQ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, salt, honey powder (refined syrup, honey), spices including paprika, dextrose, dehydrated jalapeno, dehydrated garlic, celery, no greater than 2% silicon dioxide to prevent caking, and spice extractives.
Check Meat Church Honey Hog Hot BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meat Church Honey Hog Hot BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Honey BBQ Sauce
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Where to buy
Meat Church Honey Hog Hot BBQ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


