Is Meat Counter Beef Ground Beef Pub Burger 85% Lean 15% Fat - 1.75 LB Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- up to 15% chicken broth
- thin sliced boneless skinless chicken breasts with rib meat
- natural flavorings
up to 15% chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Thin Sliced Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts With Rib Meat, Contains Up To 15% Chicken Broth, Sea Salt, Natural Flavorings
Check Meat Counter Beef Ground Beef Pub Burger 85% Lean 15% Fat - 1.75 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meat Counter Beef Ground Beef Pub Burger 85% Lean 15% Fat - 1.75 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
Jennie-O Turkey Store Turkey Ground Chub 90% Lean 10% Fat - 16 Oz
Jennie-O Turkey Store Turkey Ground Turkey Breast Extra Lean 99% Lean 1% Fat - 16 Oz
PERDUE Turkey Ground Fresh 93% Lean 7% Fat - 16 Oz
Jennie-O Turkey Store Turkey Ground Turkey 85% Lean 15% Fat Chub - 16 Oz
About this product
Poultry · Patty


