Is Meat Counter Chicken Breast Boneless Skinless Seasoned Service Case - 2.00 LB Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, salt, fructose, spices, onion and garlic powder, hydrolyzed soy protein, molasses powder, natural flavors (including mesquite smoke), oleoresin paprika and silicon dioxide added to prevent caking

Check Meat Counter Chicken Breast Boneless Skinless Seasoned Service Case - 2.00 LB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meat Counter Chicken Breast Boneless Skinless Seasoned Service Case - 2.00 LB is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlicky
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingMarinading