Is Meat Counter Chicken Breast Cordon Bleu Service Case 1 Count - 1.50 LB Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ham

ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ham (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite)

Check Meat Counter Chicken Breast Cordon Bleu Service Case 1 Count - 1.50 LB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meat Counter Chicken Breast Cordon Bleu Service Case 1 Count - 1.50 LB is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteWegmansThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch