Is Meat Counter Kabobs Chicken With Vegetables Service Case 1 Count - 0.75 LB Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast, Red Onions, Red Bell Peppers, Green Bell Peppers, Yellow Bell Peppers

Check Meat Counter Kabobs Chicken With Vegetables Service Case 1 Count - 0.75 LB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meat Counter Kabobs Chicken With Vegetables Service Case 1 Count - 0.75 LB is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
Savory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch