Is MEAT LASAGNA PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, BEEF, SAUSAGE & MARINARA SAUCE, MEAT LASAGNA Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • romano cheese
  • pasteurized cow's milk
  • cheese cultures
  • pasteurized part skim milk
  • mozzarella cheese
  • milk
  • ricotta cheese

romano cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Features a rich, savory flavor profile with balanced acidity and hearty umami notes; textures combine tender layered composition, creamy interior and a slightly crisp browned top. Commonly served hot as a main dish for family meals, potlucks or weeknight dinners; reviewers often cite convenience, satisfying portions and consistent taste overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Italian Whole Peeled Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt, Basil Leaf), Pasta (Durum Semolina), Ricotta Cheese (Milk (Whole & Skim), Vinegar, Salt), Water, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Beef, Pork, Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onions, Egg, Olive Oil, Salt, Spices, Garlic, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder

Check MEAT LASAGNA PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, BEEF, SAUSAGE & MARINARA SAUCE, MEAT LASAGNA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

MEAT LASAGNA PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, BEEF, SAUSAGE & MARINARA SAUCE, MEAT LASAGNA is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sSafewayTargetVitacostVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlickyAcidic
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch