Is MEAT LASAGNA PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, BEEF, SAUSAGE & MARINARA SAUCE, MEAT LASAGNA Gluten Free?

Description
Features a rich, savory flavor profile with balanced acidity and hearty umami notes; textures combine tender layered composition, creamy interior and a slightly crisp browned top. Commonly served hot as a main dish for family meals, potlucks or weeknight dinners; reviewers often cite convenience, satisfying portions and consistent taste overall.
Why it's not gluten free
- durum semolina
durum semolina
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Features a rich, savory flavor profile with balanced acidity and hearty umami notes; textures combine tender layered composition, creamy interior and a slightly crisp browned top. Commonly served hot as a main dish for family meals, potlucks or weeknight dinners; reviewers often cite convenience, satisfying portions and consistent taste overall.
Ingredients
Italian Whole Peeled Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt, Basil Leaf), Pasta (Durum Semolina), Ricotta Cheese (Milk (Whole & Skim), Vinegar, Salt), Water, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Beef, Pork, Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onions, Egg, Olive Oil, Salt, Spices, Garlic, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder
Check MEAT LASAGNA PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, BEEF, SAUSAGE & MARINARA SAUCE, MEAT LASAGNA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEAT LASAGNA PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, BEEF, SAUSAGE & MARINARA SAUCE, MEAT LASAGNA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bertolli® Traditional Marinara with Italian Herbs & Fresh Garlic Pasta Sauce, 24 oz.
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Meat, 24 Ounce Jar
LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE GLUTEN FREE PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & BEEF IN A CLASSIC RED SAUCE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE
Prego Pasta Sauce, Tomato Sauce with Italian Sausage & Garlic, 23.5 Ounce Jar
BERTOLLI Vineyard Premium Collections Pasta Sauce Marinara with Burgundy Wine Jar - 24 Oz
Where to buy
MEAT LASAGNA PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, BEEF, SAUSAGE & MARINARA SAUCE, MEAT LASAGNA is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


